Monthly Archives: May 2010

All done!

Well, almost. I need the buffer spring and such but that’s it. This time only took about an hour and 1/2. I hate those damn roll pins! Upper fits very snug, no play at all, I’m very impressed. Few more … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 2 Comments

BIG DAY TODAY!

OOOH YEAH. Finally after a month and a half or more of waiting, today everything arrived. AR-15 fun. Larue upper 16″ with 11″ handguard, sights, Magpul and goodies. Ill slap it all together and hopefully test it out maybe next … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 3 Comments

Youth of Today

So I was at the mall theater. The shitty one. And I fucking swear, I hate some young folks today. Maybe I’m getting old. Maybe its the “Gran Torino” in me. But I want to knock the crap out of … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 6 Comments

FINALLY getting the hang of this!

Only took like 4 months. But it ‘clicked’ today. Been doing a lot of dr y firing at home with the new pistol and put that practice to work today at the range. WOW, what a huge difference from the … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 3 Comments

Testing!

Last night hit the range. Pretty sure i shoot like a dickhead Guy to the left was shooting 25 yards standing within a 6″ area Guy two lanes right, standing, 10 yards, 4″ area Me…within a 10″ area and random … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

10 days…finished!

Weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee Wish I had more time to go test it, Saturday for sure! Maybe CTO John won’t make fun of my anymore?

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

no title.

Lazy poster. Mostly due to the boring life. Work sucks, fucking retards mostly. I cut my hand last week and thats about healed now so we’ll hit the range again shortly. Yesterday toook the day off and had a fantastic … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment